Today at the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent, representatives of “MIMAR”, part of AKFA Group of Companies, made a presentation on internship opportunities for the students of School of Engineering.
AKFA Group of Companies opens up new exciting opportunities and announces the recruitment of young professionals. Now, students have a unique chance to participate in the selection for an internship / practice and become part of the dream team of one of the largest holdings in Uzbekistan. During the internship, candidates will find a rich training program called “Mentoring”, which includes trainings and master classes. Also, young specialists will be able to take part in the implementation of a huge number of interesting international projects and get acquainted with the best foreign and local professionals. And most importantly - this is a great opportunity to get an invitation to work with the prospect of career growth or to get recommendations for further employment.