For the effective organization of educational process and further improvement of a control system at Technical institute in Tashkent according to the order of the Rector of institute No. 63 of June 12, 2019 the department of Russian language was organized.
The department of Russian Language is the main educational and scientific structural division of YTIT Technical institute in Tashkent.
The department is guided in the activity by current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Korean Republic in the field of education, normative legal acts of the Ministry of Education and Science, the Charter of higher education institution, regulations, orders and orders of the dean or rector, the academic council, The head of department.
The main task of the Department is the organization and implementation at the qualitative level of teaching and educational work on training of specialists of high professional qualification, having profound theoretical and applied knowledge and competences according to educational standards; educational work among students, teachers; scientific research on a profile of the Department, preparation and retraining of research and educational personal, and increase in their qualification.
Primary activities of the Department are discussed at meetings. Work of the department is carried out according to the annual plans covering educational, scientific and methodical, research, educational and other types of works. Discussion of the course of implementation of these plans and other questions of activity of the Department is carried out regularly at faculty meetings under the chairmanship of the head with participation of the professors and hours.
The head department-The candidate of pedagogical sciences, associate professor Berdiyeva Mukarrama Anvarovna.
There are 1 doctor of pedagogical sciences, professor, 7 senior teachers and 1 teacher in the department. Russian language is taught for groups studying in Uzbek, Russian and English.
Studies are carried out at the first year in the form of a practical training on the approved schedule according to the study program (Syllabus) which includes the sections of Russian necessary for formation of theoretical and practical skills of students. Teachers of the department prepared training materials which are placed in the Moodle system.
The faculty of department effectively uses innovative educational technologies on the occupations.
At the department multiple-choice questions are developed for carrying out the midterm and final exams.
Teachers of department conduct work with students on formation and development of skills of the speech in their professional activity and also spiritual and educational work on studying of works by writers and poets.
The department has planned organizing a scientific and practical conference, scientific seminars and trainings concerning a technique of teaching Russian and the publication of theses and articles in scientific magazines with a high impact-a factor and Scopus.
On March 27, 2020 there will be the Republican scientific practical conference “Modern problems of philology and a technique of teaching languages: questions of the theory and practice” and invitation of foreign specialists to the conference. According to materials of a conference the collection of scientific theses will be published.
For expeditious and high-quality preparation and execution of documents, record keeping according to the existing rules and instructions the folders – registers are created in the department.