People who know Nurruddin Iminokhunov well call him the young Uzbek Steve Jobs. The reason is that he is one of the young people who has shown their ability to implement new projects and manage them. Today there is no exaggeration to say that the students of the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent had a very useful and interesting discussion with our guest Nurruddin. Students got answers to useful questions from the field of ICT. Facebook, Instagram, and WhatsApp were also discussed.
When we look at the success stories of celebrities, we can certainly observe the experiences and events that caused a huge turn in their lives. Our goal is to introduce the students to young specialists who achieved success in life through their work.
We remind you that our young compatriot (22 years old) Nurruddin Iminokhunov started working on Facebook (Pro Unlimited @ Facebook) as a Product Growth Specialist. Now he promotes products such as Facebook, Instagram, and WhatsApp in Central Asia.