As part of the implementation of the five initiatives of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the fulfillment of these tasks at the video conference of 27.01.2021 under the chairmanship of the Head of State, dedicated to the discussion of measures to ensure employment and meaningful leisure activities for young people, the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent is holding an exhibition of creative works of students named “Architectural creativity”.
The objectives of the exhibition are to implement measures on the first initiative    (increase the interest of young people in music, art, literature, theater and other types of art) and to attract young people, especially the unorganized part of them, to increase productivity of leisure.
It is expected that students of schools, lyceums and colleges, as well as interested young people and their unorganized part, will participate in the exhibition. According to the results of the exhibition, it is planned to launch creative workshops to attract gifted and interested young people to carry out joint creative work together with students of the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent.
Date: 02/06/2021
Time: 12:00.
Venue: Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent (Yakkasaray district, Usmon Nosir street, 156, Reference: "Southern railway station").