The construction company MIMAR Group and the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent signed a memorandum of cooperation. The main task of MoU is supporting and training students in the field of architecture and construction.
At the meeting, the parties agreed to hold workshops with specialists from the MIMAR Group, assist in students' graduation projects and pass qualification practice directly at the company's construction sites. Additionally, was discussed the possibility of training MIMAR Group employees at the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent.
Janpolat Khudaibergenov noted that cooperation with MIMAR Group opens up new employment opportunities and prospects for the professional development of students. The Rector expressed confidence that the MIMAR Group company will contribute to the scientific and scientific-practical activities of young specialists.