Mамлакатимизда қурилиш соҳаси
In recent years, the construction industry in our country has become one of the fastest growing industries. This means that as this area develops, the need for qualified personnel will only grow. It is especially obvious that lift engineers are in high demand. For the training of qualified specialists, not only theoretical knowledge is needed.
In order to improve the practical skills of the students of the Lift Engineering department, a classroom was created on the basis of the JV LLC "Toshafus" plant. Now students are taking practical classes in the design and manufacture of lifts at the plant. They will also work with plant specialists to study the mines where the elevators will be installed and participate in the lift installation process. In the future, the most talented students will be selected to be offered a job at the plant.