An educational institution is assessed depending on the achievements of students, their ability to find work in prestigious companies and organizations after graduation, as well as the employer's opinion on the qualifications of young personnel.
Therefore, we strive to showcase the achievements of our students through social media and thereby motivate their other peers.
Our next hero, a 4th year student Abdurashid Rashidov, was invited to participate in the International Forum INTERNATIONAL YOUTH CAMP “RUSSIA - OIC”, which will be held in Kazan. The forum brings together young people from Russia and the member states of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation, working on various projects and discussing problems. We wish young people like Abdurashid, who are in constant search, success in their pursuit of scientific achievements. More about the Forum: