International scientific-practical conference "Innovative education: international experiences, problems and solutions" led by the Ministry of Innovation Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Yodju Technical Institute in Tashkent, Russian language, social sciences, pedagogy, and psychology department

PROGRAMME

 

of the International Scientific and Practical Conference 

 

"Innovative education: international experience,

problems and solutions"

 

April, 21 2021

 

 Tashkent

 

Agenda

 

April, 21 2021

 

 

9.00 - 10.00 -            Registration of conference participants and guests

10.00 - 10.10 -          Opening ceremony

10.10 – 12.00 –        Plenary

12.00 – 13.00 -         Lunch

13.00 – 16.00 –        Section presentations

16.00.- 16.30 –         Closing ceremony, certificate awards to conference participants

 

Conference organizing committee:

 

Chair of the committee:

J. Kaniev

Committee members:

G. Isamova

S. Rahmatillaev

M. Berdieva

J. Ahmedov

 

N. Holyigitova

J. Kurbanbaev

I. Li

Sh. Xamraeva

 

- vice rector for science and innovation, PhD

 

- head of Scientific department

- head of International relations department

- head of Russian language department

- head of Social and Humanitarian Disciplines department

- head of Pedagogy and Psychology department

- chief accountant

- head of IT department

- head of PR department

 

April, 21 2021

 

10.00 - 10.10 – Conference opening

J. Sh. Kudaybergenov Rector of Yeoju Technical institute in Tashkent

10.10 – 12.00 – Plenary

 

Plenary coordinator - Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, associate professor M. A. Berdieva

 

PRESENTATIONS (10-12 minutes)

 

Tomchani Ludmila Vadimovna Vice-chairman of the Russian culture center in Uzbekistan, teacher at Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent.

Yanchenko Vladislav Dmitrievich Head  of Russian language teaching methodology department, Institute of philology, Moscow Pedagogical State University, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, professor (“Teaching Russian Online. Advantages and disadvantages).

Bokijanova Galina KaskarbekovnaDirector of Central humane pedagogical academy, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, associate professor of DiNO department (“Priority of spiritual education in the modern world”). (online)

Kojahmetov Asilbek Bazarbaevich – President and founder of AlmaU, professor (“Leadership”).

Suljina Irina VladimirovnaRussian language programs coordinator in Russian center of science and culture.

Alimov Kahramon TanzilovichFirst deputy minister of the preschool education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, professor (Strategic directions of teacher training for preschool education in Uzbekistan).

Laurie A. Wolfe – psychologist of psychology department of Anoka Ramsey Municipal college (Saudi Arabia).

Chudakova Vera Petrovna – PhD in psychology, senior researcher at Institute of Pedagogy, National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine.

 (Experience and perspectives of realization of “Technology of formation of psychological preparedness to the innovative activity” as an instrument of development of a competent, competitive individual).

 

12.00 – 13.00 – Lunch

 

13.00 – 16.00 – Section presentations

 

 

Section 1 Innovations in the language teaching system

 

Coordinator Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, associate professor M. A. Berdieva

 

  1.  Sheremetyeva Anna Gennadyevna – Doctor f Philological Sciences,professor at NUUz  

Presentation topic: To the problem of formal variation of Russian language word-formation foundation.

  1.  Petruhina Natalya Mihaylovna – Doctor of Philological Sciences, professor, head of Russian literature and methodology department, UzSWLU

       Presentation topic: Dialogue of cultures in the modern educational process».

  1.  Hashimova Dildarxan Urinbaevna- Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, professor at TSUL

Presentation topic: Creation and application of electronic resources in the study of language and literature by student-lawyers

  1.   Xafizova Mashhura Aminovna- senior lecturer of Uzbek and foreign languages department at SSACEI, PhD researcher at SSIFL

Presentation topic: Using motivational opportunities of game technologies in the study of Russian language at a non-linguistic university

  1.  Mirzaeva Elmira Tagirovna- senior lecturer of Russian language department at Yeoju Technical institute in Tashkent  

Presentation topic: Innovative educational technologies in the education process

  1. Niyazova Nasiba Jurabekovna - Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences, acting associate professor of language preparation department at TSUL

Presentation topic: Use of communicative approach in the study of Russian language on the basis of modern technologies

 7.  Rogozinnikova Nina Germanovna- senior lecturer, NUUz

       Presentation topic: Motivation – one of the basic factors of modern naming (on the material of pragmonyms)

8.  Zaynutdinova Mahliyo Bobomurodovna - PhD student, NUUz

     Presentation topic: The study of morphonological phenomena on the basis of word-formation of Russian verbs derived from adjectives

 

 

Section 2 Innovations in the system of social and humanitarian disciplines

 

Coordinator J. Ahmedov

 

  1. Potapova Nelya Yuryevna PhD, associate professor of Social and Humanitarian disciplines department,Yeoju Technical institute in Tashkent.

Presentation topic: Innovative education and synergistic approach.

  1. Gabibova Irina Vagifovna- acting associate professor of “Architecture and Civil engineering department , PhD  Yeoju Technical institute in Tashkent.

 Presentation topic: Influence of architecture and environmental design on innovative education.

  1. Galushchenko Irina Georgievna- Candidate of Art Criticism, professor at State Conservatory of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

 Presentation topic: Three miniatures on Korean topics for a string quartet of Rustam Abdullaev in the aspect of stylistic renovation of modern Uzbek music.

  1. Islyamova Dilyara Rizaevna- PhD student, teacher of special piano department at the State Conservatory of Uzbekistan.

Presentation topic: Piano performance and pedagogy of Uzbekistan in the aspect of intercultural dialogue.

  1. Adriatik Derjajassociate professor of foreign languages department at State University of Tirana (Albania).

Presentation topic: From Amu Derya To Adriatic Sea. (A brief overview of the power of Chagatay loanwords in Albanian language) (video presentation).

  1. Muminov Ilhomjon Aktam ugliPhD student at World Economy and Diplomacy University, Tashkent.

Presentation topic: Indian-Uzbekistan Cooperation On Developing Innovations In Education.

  1. Inogamov Donat Juraevich - PhD researcher of the department of music history and critics at the State Conservatory of Uzbekistan.

Presentation topic: Work of composer Pak En Din in the context of international relations.

  1. Abdullaev Botir Nurillaevich – senior lecturer at Tashkent State Pedagogical University named after Nizami.

Presentation topic: The oratory of Zoroaster in the Avesto Goh.

  1. Gapparov Elyorjon Otabekovich – teacher of national idea and legal education department, Namangan State University.

Presentation topic: Application of social innovations in the system of social sciences and humanities: problems and solutions.

  1. Abdurahimov Zohid Abduvasikovich Doctor of Medical Sciences,  Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute; Vihrov Igor PetovichMaster of Medicine, Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute.

Presentation topic: Personnel training in the sphere of artificial intelligence for the healthcare system of the Republic of Uzbekistan.

  1. Kamlesh Dangwal - Associate professor, College of Science and Arts, Mohayil Asir.

Presentation topic: The Trauma of Partition: A study of Train to Pakistan, Azadi, Tamas and Ice- Candy Man. (online)

 

Section 3 Innovations in pedagogy and psychology

Methodology of teaching at primary and preschool level

 

Coordinator N. X. Holyigitova

 

  1. Fatma Rashidovna Kadirova – academician of the International academy of pedagogical education, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, professor of the Institute of retraining and professional developement of directors and professionals of preschool educational organizations
  2. Baybaeva Muhayyo Xudaybergenovna - Tashkent State Pedagogical University named after Nizami, associate professor of Pedagogy department.

Presentation topic: Creative environment in the organizational activities of managers based on the acmeological approach.

  1. Jumaev Mamanazar professor at Tashkent State Pedagogical University named after Nizami.

 Presentation topic: The implementation of national curriculum of Mathematics in Primary Education

  1. Hayitov Oybek Eshboevich – Doctor of Psychological Sciences (DSc), associate professor of the Center of Scientific-methodological support, retraining and professional development of the physical education and sport specialists.

Presentation topic: Research methods in sports psychology: psychodiagnostics and psychotechnologies

  1. Pulatova Durdova RavshanovnaPhD student, Tashkent State Pedagogical University named after Nizami.

Presentation topic: Development of communicative competence through intensive learning technologies.

  1. Inogamova Dilfuza Rahmatullaevna – PhD, associate professor of Social and Humanitarian disciplines department, Yeoju Technical institute in Tashkent.

Presentation topic: Formation of specialization of future teachers in the sphere of preschool education.

  1. Umarova Navbahor Shokirovna PhD in Psychology, Uzbek State University of Physical Culture and Sport

Presentation topic: The need to teach marketing and advertising psychology in sports.

 

 

16.00-16.30                          Closing ceremony