All the reforms carried out by the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent are based on the goal to bring the sphere to the level of modern requirements, to train competitive professionals.
On January 18, negotiations were held between representatives of the JSC Kapitalbank and the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent. During these negotiations, the memorandum of cooperation was signed between the parties. Within the framework of the signed document, it is planned to train employees of JSC Kapitalbank in the Institute in bachelor's and master's degree programs. In accordance with this agreement, the first employees of the Bank were accepted the bachelor's program of the Institute. The parties also agreed that the Institute would provide the Bank with senior students of the departments of "Business Management", "International Economic Relations", "International Marketing", "Banking" and "Accounting" for internships. The senior students who successfully complete the internship would have a chance to be employed by the Bank. The overall goal of the signed memorandum is aimed at further improvement the Institute's educational potential.