Each parent, investing in the education of his child, first of all, thinks about the question - what profession he or she will choose and whether he can become an experienced specialist in the future.
One of the main goals of the Yodju Technical Institute in Tashkent is to create the necessary conditions for students to acquire not only theoretical but also practical knowledge.
After all, if the listener cannot apply the knowledge gained today in the future, he will face difficulties. In pursuit of our goal as a university, we are ready to open doors to the opportunities and potential of our students, establishing cooperation in various fields.
As a result of our efforts, a Memorandum of Cooperation was signed yesterday between the Yodju Technical Institute in Tashkent and the Binket Group, within the framework of which an internship will be held for our students studying engineering and design during this academic year.
We pledge our commitment to supporting students to become successful professionals of the future.