Photos from the world of creativity and beauty
Today, an exhibition of creative works of the students of the "Fashion Design" department was held in the beautiful Art Gallery of Uzbekistan.
The exhibition was opened by the rector of the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent, Janpolat Kudaybergenov. About 150 works by young designers were presented at the exhibition on different topics such as architecture, retro-romance, stylization, and cinematography. Without exaggeration, we can say that a series of costumes on a variety of topics, accompanied by sounds of live music, took guests into the world of fairy tales. The participants of the event especially liked the achieved harmony of the presented national costumes with modern trends. At the end of the event, the chairman of the Association of Artists of the Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan, Ibrohim Valikhujayev, shared his impressions about the exhibition.
We believe that from year to year the number of talented people in the fashion industry will grow in Uzbekistan and our country will gain world fame.