Today a memorandum of cooperation was signed between Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent and «Gross Insurance» company..
The main goal of cooperation is to start systematic work on implementation of  prospective projects to support talented students in the fields of architecture, alternative energy and information system engineering.
Cooperation of the parties includes:
- development and testing of effective mechanisms of cooperation between the Institute and the Company for conducting research work in areas relevant to both parties;
- training of professional specialiststhat fit to the requirements of the Company;
- holding joint various events, including conferences, seminars, consultations, exhibitions, presentations, internships, volunteering, etc.;
- assistance in promoting  information on scientific research of mutual interest, new developments, publications and other materials.
GROSS INSURANCE has been operating since November 2011, on the basis of a license from the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan for all 17 classes of insurance in voluntary and compulsory types. Over the years of its performance, «GROSS INSURANCE» has been actively developing and confidently moving towards its goals. The company has gained unique experience and strong confidence in its potential. Thousands of people and business enterprises show their commitment to the company in protection of their interests, which serves as a confirmation of customers' confidence in the reliability of our Company.