It is known that not only in our country, but throughout the world, much attention is paid to energy, especially the efficient use of alternative energy sources. In Uzbekistan, it is planned to install wind generators and build plants that can generate up to 3 GW power in the next 10 years, that is, by 2030.
Today, specialists from the Uzbek-Danish joint venture Solar Nature organized a training seminar at the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent (YTIT) for students of the "Alternative Energy" Department. Solar Nature is a leading company in the Republic of Uzbekistan engaged in the deep implementation of renewable energy sources. The seminar was held in the format of a round table with students on design, construction, installation, transmission of generated energy to the grid (Grid connection) and, most importantly, monitoring installed wind generators during the day, as well as, if necessary, repair them in case of malfunction. Specialists from Denmark took part in the seminar online; in the future, it is planned to launch joint educational programs on wind and solar generators at YTIT, to establish an exchange of students and specialists.