Our students, who have successfully passed the competition organized within the framework of cooperation between the “Uzbekspace” agency and the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent, will continue their studies in Moscow on the basis of a grant.
The Agency for Space Research and Technologies under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan has allocated a grant to a group of students of the institute to study in a master's degree program at the Moscow Aviation Institute. The grantees were selected on the basis of a multi-stage competition from among the senior students of the departments of the Institute's School of Engineering. The aim of this project is to train specialists in the field of mathematical and computer modeling of dynamics and control systems of advanced aerospace systems, vehicles, intelligent and mobile robotics. As part of the master's program, students will get training in the following areas:
• Mathematical modeling of the dynamics of complex systems;
• Computer modeling and visualization of the movement of mechatronic systems;
• Object-oriented programming based on 3D technologies;
• Control of Mechatronic Systems.