This year we are celebrating a great and glorious date in the history of Uzbekistan - the thirtieth anniversary of the independence of our Motherland. On the eve of the holiday, according to the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the head of the educational and methodological department of the Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent Roman Allabergenov, the head of the Korean language department Durdona Ergasheva and the head of the English language department Elina Tovmasyan were awarded the commemorative sign "30 years of independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan". We congratulate our esteemed colleagues with high recognition, who set an example for the younger generation and selflessly work for the development of our institute. May the aspiration and enthusiasm of our students never weaken on the path to the full realization of their talents, abilities and take a worthy place in life.
P.S.: Several of our students have also received this award. More on this in our next publications.