The Yeoju Technical Institute in Tashkent has reached an agreement with the companies Integrated Technology Laboratory LLC and INTELA EDUCATION UZBEKISTAN on the introduction of modern information technologies into the education system.
The purpose of this Memorandum is to develop cooperation in testing and promoting innovative ideas, design and technological solutions in the field of higher education, interaction in introducing modern information technologies into the educational process, expanding partnerships between educational institutions of the USA, Ukraine and Uzbekistan.
To achieve the goals of this Memorandum, the parties agree on cooperation in the following areas:
• Promoting cooperation in the field of artificial intelligence;
• Assistance in professional support for distance (online) learning technologies in educational processes (Canvas, BlackBoard, etc.)
• Exchange of experience in the field of innovations, technologies based on artificial intelligence, research and commercialization;
• Conducting trainings, courses, seminars for students and staff members of the Institute.